skip to main content

Elections

King County Elections

King County Elections
919 S.W. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057-2906

206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay: 711
FAX: 206-296-0108

Hours:
Weekdays 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Ballot return statistics

August 4, 2015 Primary And Special Election

Daily return statistics are posted at 8:00 PM

This information is a snapshot in time, subject to change, and is intended to provide an unofficial indication of returns. Ballots, once returned, proceed toward counting only after the voter's signature has been verified (as required by law).

Download voter ID files

Last updated: August 18, 2015 8:00 PM

Cumulative total

DistrictActive registered voters
as of August 3, 2015
Ballots returnedBallots ready for counting
All districts 1,183,771295,067289,560

Last updated: August 18, 2015 8:00 PM

By district

DistrictActive registered voters
as of August 3, 2015
Ballots returnedBallots ready for counting
Legislative District No. 30 63,62915,09514,800
King County 1,183,771295,067289,560
Port of Seattle 1,183,771295,067289,560
City of Bellevue 73,06417,62617,331
City of Bothell 14,8904,0343,935
City of Carnation 1,037266261
City of Federal Way 42,52910,55710,338
City of Issaquah 19,7384,5164,450
City of Kirkland 52,12611,00810,710
City of Kent 56,37611,53811,336
City of Mercer Island 17,3815,6395,503
City of North Bend 4,0111,0371,016
City of Redmond 28,0757,8677,759
City of Renton 48,8838,6018,434
City of Seattle 414,340128,653125,996
Seattle Council Dst 1 60,47418,05017,722
Seattle Council Dst 2 49,45013,60513,259
Seattle Council Dst 3 62,82123,27522,673
Seattle Council Dst 4 54,20817,46317,136
Seattle Council Dst 5 57,95917,53917,222
Seattle Council Dst 6 67,59121,89421,464
Seattle Council Dst 7 61,83716,82716,520
City of Shoreline 35,57210,1469,992
City of Seatac 11,9092,9282,875
Seattle School District No. 1 414,682128,721126,063
Mercer Island School District No. 400 17,3815,6395,503
Northshore School District No. 417 50,86511,37211,181
Shoreline Fire Department 35,57210,1469,992
South King Fire And Rescue 72,68617,48817,153
King County Fire Protection District 50 326137134
Covington Water District 32,7765,5725,483
Southwest Suburban Sewer District 34,6598,3208,200
Lakehaven Utility District 61,44914,87514,595
Public Hospital District No. 1 154,97529,91429,412
Public Hospital District No. 4 26,2254,7134,636

Voter IDs of all ballots returned



Due to the large file size, the list of voter IDs is divided into two files. Download both files to get the complete list of voter IDs of all ballots received.

How to download a voter ID file:
1) Choose the file you wish to download from one of the menu choices above
2) Click on "Download Text File". May take a few seconds...
3) When the file download box appears, click "Save"
4) Type a name for the file with a ".txt" at the end (e.g. RegistrationFile1.txt)
5) Click on "Save"