skip to main content

Elections

King County Elections

King County Elections
919 S.W. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057-2906

206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay: 711
FAX: 206-296-0108

Hours:
Weekdays 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Ballot return statistics

November 2019 General Election

Daily return statistics are posted at 4:00 PM

This information is a snapshot in time, subject to change, and is intended to provide an unofficial indication of returns. Ballots, once returned, proceed toward counting only after the voter's signature has been verified (as required by law).

You can download a text file of the Voter IDs of all ballots returned.

Last updated: November 26, 2019 6:00 PM

Cumulative total

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 25, 2019
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
All Districts 1,330,308653,459645,577

Last updated: November 26, 2019 6:00 PM

By district

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 25, 2019
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
Auburn School District No. 408 44,58616,94516,710
Bellevue School District No. 405 76,56435,56635,100
Cedar River Water and Sewer District 16,4427,7817,714
City of Algona 1,625577569
City of Auburn 35,78513,47413,277
City of Bellevue 78,68436,20235,743
City of Black Diamond 3,1521,5821,566
City of Bothell 16,9038,1458,071
City of Burien 28,38712,96012,837
City of Carnation 1,387710703
City of Clyde Hill 2,1361,0521,041
City of Covington 12,6075,3035,238
City of Des Moines 18,0558,0527,955
City of Duvall 4,8362,3822,353
City of Enumclaw 7,8663,4003,386
City of Federal Way 48,97419,81519,529
City of Issaquah 22,51910,39310,273
City of Kenmore 15,0537,4407,356
City of Kent 64,68224,88624,512
City of Kirkland 55,28325,19024,845
City of Lake Forest Park 10,1675,9565,902
City of Maple Valley 16,7767,5097,441
City of Medina 2,1981,3111,288
City of Mercer Island 18,21310,54010,429
City of Milton 979485477
City of Newcastle 7,5833,4933,467
City of Normandy Park 5,0273,0362,997
City of North Bend 4,8642,3772,341
City of Pacific 3,4121,3271,315
City of Redmond 31,24014,81514,659
City of Renton 55,45222,26221,956
City of Sammamish 37,40519,95019,674
City of SeaTac 13,8305,7815,679
City of Shoreline 38,35919,60619,415
City of Snoqualmie 8,1004,1084,061
City of Tukwila 10,0073,6293,582
City of Woodinville 7,9213,8333,796
Coal Creek Utility District 8,6903,9703,940
County Council District No. 2 152,28881,79880,736
County Council District No. 4 179,36899,75198,627
County Council District No. 6 139,06166,51865,647
County Council District No. 8 152,20876,61975,702
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 1,330,308653,459645,577
Covington Water District 37,31916,77816,607
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District 18,0558,0527,955
East Pierce Fire & Rescue 979485477
Enumclaw Fire Department 13,2895,9635,918
Enumclaw School District No. 216 18,3958,3908,319
Fall City Metropolitan Park District 4,2852,2762,249
Fall City Water District 1,8011,006994
Federal Way School District No. 210 74,32230,33029,912
Fife School District No. 417 3,1261,3711,351
Highlands Sewer District 220122116
Highline School District No. 401 72,74732,41532,012
Highline Water District 39,96417,26717,033
Issaquah School District No. 411 70,53533,90333,463
Kent School District No. 415 95,93939,44338,921
King County Airport District 9,0836,2776,229
King County Cemetery District No. 1 9,0836,2776,229
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 15,7647,7207,626
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 25,22013,39613,258
King County Fire Protection District No. 2 33,41415,99615,834
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 9,6943,9603,907
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 5,5022,8112,782
King County Fire Protection District No. 27 3,8692,0592,035
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 14,9647,6017,530
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 16,9687,3957,314
King County Fire Protection District No. 38 7,6343,5623,511
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 13,5686,1426,087
King County Fire Protection District No. 43 28,38513,44513,297
King County Fire Protection District No. 45 9,1954,6044,556
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 354204204
King County Water District No. 1 444213209
King County Water District No. 117 784848
King County Water District No. 119 3,2371,5731,561
King County Water District No. 125 8,3622,8522,799
King County Water District No. 19 2,5891,7761,761
King County Water District No. 20 19,7727,8777,786
King County Water District No. 49 8,9464,5484,504
King County Water District No. 54 2,3051,2841,268
King County Water District No. 90 16,1357,4187,332
Lake Forest Park Water District 1,9371,2081,200
Lake Meridian Water District 10,6984,6534,580
Lake Washington School District No. 414 115,95155,56154,905
Lakehaven Water and Sewer District 70,49729,12628,716
Mercer Island School District No. 400 18,21310,54010,429
Metropolitan King County 1,330,308653,459645,577
Midway Sewer District 23,6519,7839,645
Mountain View Fire and Rescue 13,2606,1396,082
North City Water District 17,2198,7398,667
North Highline Fire District 10,4274,0353,977
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District 8,6614,9344,887
Northshore School District No. 417 55,69527,68027,392
Northshore Utility District 52,95924,98524,692
Port of Seattle 1,330,308653,459645,577
Proposed Public Hospital District No.5 9,0836,2776,252
Public Hospital District No. 1 174,93972,44571,512
Public Hospital District No. 2 184,52689,86288,850
Public Hospital District No. 4 29,64914,65614,470
Renton School District No. 403 70,63329,33528,969
Riverview School District No. 407 14,8777,5947,511
Ronald Wastewater District 38,13919,48419,299
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District 38,77319,87519,581
Seattle City Council District 1 68,61737,83437,399
Seattle City Council District 2 59,38928,76528,399
Seattle City Council District 3 74,92144,61944,035
Seattle City Council District 4 61,36734,37033,951
Seattle City Council District 5 64,09434,58034,178
Seattle City Council District 6 74,78544,86644,400
Seattle City Council District 7 72,51736,97436,508
Seattle School District No. 1 476,063262,143259,004
Shoreline Fire Department 38,35919,60619,415
Shoreline School District No. 412 48,46925,54225,297
Si View Metropolitan Park District 12,3045,8565,769
Skykomish School District No. 404 354204204
Skyway Water and Sewer District 8,6813,6783,631
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51 683939
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District 683939
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 27,34413,52313,347
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District 76,36832,58432,195
South King Fire and Rescue 82,77634,25533,780
Southwest Suburban Sewer District 39,58519,11318,920
Stevens Pass Sewer District 711
Tahoma School District No. 409 28,21713,44213,289
Town of Beaux Arts Village 259141140
Town of Hunts Point 365191189
Town of Skykomish 1137575
Town of Yarrow Point 874426417
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District 10,0073,6293,582
Tukwila School District No. 406 9,1843,2533,211
Valley View Sewer District 19,4847,4367,319
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue 9,0836,2776,229
Vashon Island School District No. 402 9,0836,2776,229
Vashon Sewer District 820497494
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District 9,0836,2776,229
Woodinville Fire & Rescue 25,30413,04412,908
Woodinville Water District 31,37915,51015,337

Voter IDs of all ballots returned

Due to the large file size, the list of voter IDs is divided into two files. Download both files to get the complete list of voter IDs of all ballots received.

How to download a voter ID file:
1) Choose the file you wish to download from one of the menu choices below
2) Click on "Download Text File". May take a few seconds...
3) When the file download box appears, click "Save"
4) Type a name for the file with a ".txt" at the end (e.g. RegistrationFile1.txt)
5) Click "Save"