skip to main content

Elections

King County Elections

King County Elections
919 S.W. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057-2906

206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay: 711
FAX: 206-296-0108

Hours:
Weekdays 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Ballot return statistics

November 2019 General Election

Daily return statistics are posted at 4:00 PM

This information is a snapshot in time, subject to change, and is intended to provide an unofficial indication of returns. Ballots, once returned, proceed toward counting only after the voter's signature has been verified (as required by law).

You can download a text file of the Voter IDs of all ballots returned.

Last updated: November 19, 2019 6:00 PM

Cumulative total

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 5, 2019
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
All Districts 1,329,464653,407644,947

Last updated: November 19, 2019 6:00 PM

By district

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 5, 2019
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
Auburn School District No. 408 44,57516,94116,693
Bellevue School District No. 405 76,52835,56235,068
Cedar River Water and Sewer District 16,4377,7817,709
City of Algona 1,620576568
City of Auburn 35,78213,47313,264
City of Bellevue 78,64436,19935,720
City of Black Diamond 3,1521,5821,566
City of Bothell 16,8988,1458,054
City of Burien 28,37112,96012,829
City of Carnation 1,388710702
City of Clyde Hill 2,1371,0521,038
City of Covington 12,5995,3035,235
City of Des Moines 18,0518,0507,946
City of Duvall 4,8342,3822,352
City of Enumclaw 7,8673,3983,380
City of Federal Way 48,94419,81419,503
City of Issaquah 22,51210,39310,263
City of Kenmore 15,0477,4407,348
City of Kent 64,64524,87824,489
City of Kirkland 55,26125,18624,814
City of Lake Forest Park 10,1645,9555,892
City of Maple Valley 16,7707,5097,440
City of Medina 2,1951,3101,282
City of Mercer Island 18,19710,54010,411
City of Milton 979485476
City of Newcastle 7,5793,4933,464
City of Normandy Park 5,0243,0352,991
City of North Bend 4,8612,3782,339
City of Pacific 3,4111,3271,315
City of Redmond 31,22014,81714,644
City of Renton 55,41922,26021,935
City of Sammamish 37,39219,94919,658
City of SeaTac 13,8165,7805,675
City of Shoreline 38,34219,60319,399
City of Snoqualmie 8,0974,1074,057
City of Tukwila 9,9973,6293,579
City of Woodinville 7,9183,8323,788
Coal Creek Utility District 8,6853,9703,935
County Council District No. 2 152,08881,79880,660
County Council District No. 4 179,24499,74298,526
County Council District No. 6 138,99166,51165,571
County Council District No. 8 152,06976,61775,634
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 1,329,464653,407644,947
Covington Water District 37,30516,77616,597
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District 18,0518,0507,946
East Pierce Fire & Rescue 979485476
Enumclaw Fire Department 13,2855,9605,912
Enumclaw School District No. 216 18,3888,3878,313
Fall City Metropolitan Park District 4,2842,2762,247
Fall City Water District 1,8001,006994
Federal Way School District No. 210 74,28930,32529,875
Fife School District No. 417 3,1251,3681,346
Highlands Sewer District 220122115
Highline School District No. 401 72,70632,41231,983
Highline Water District 39,94617,26317,009
Issaquah School District No. 411 70,49733,90433,430
Kent School District No. 415 95,89439,43538,888
King County Airport District 9,0776,2766,222
King County Cemetery District No. 1 9,0776,2766,222
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 15,7527,7227,617
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 25,21113,39513,240
King County Fire Protection District No. 2 33,39515,99515,820
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 9,6873,9603,899
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 5,5002,8112,779
King County Fire Protection District No. 27 3,8682,0592,033
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 14,9577,5997,519
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 16,9617,3957,307
King County Fire Protection District No. 38 7,6353,5623,510
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 13,5626,1436,084
King County Fire Protection District No. 43 28,38113,44613,288
King County Fire Protection District No. 45 9,1934,6044,554
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 354203203
King County Water District No. 1 444213209
King County Water District No. 117 784848
King County Water District No. 119 3,2381,5731,561
King County Water District No. 125 8,3522,8522,798
King County Water District No. 19 2,5871,7751,759
King County Water District No. 20 19,7647,8787,779
King County Water District No. 49 8,9384,5484,504
King County Water District No. 54 2,3031,2831,268
King County Water District No. 90 16,1237,4197,321
Lake Forest Park Water District 1,9371,2071,198
Lake Meridian Water District 10,6954,6534,577
Lake Washington School District No. 414 115,89955,55654,841
Lakehaven Water and Sewer District 70,46529,11828,677
Mercer Island School District No. 400 18,19710,54010,411
Metropolitan King County 1,329,464653,407644,947
Midway Sewer District 23,6419,7819,636
Mountain View Fire and Rescue 13,2556,1366,076
North City Water District 17,2058,7398,656
North Highline Fire District 10,4244,0363,974
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District 8,6584,9344,884
Northshore School District No. 417 55,67927,68027,356
Northshore Utility District 52,93824,98224,660
Port of Seattle 1,329,464653,407644,947
Proposed Public Hospital District No.5 9,0776,2766,245
Public Hospital District No. 1 174,85072,43571,450
Public Hospital District No. 2 184,45789,85788,748
Public Hospital District No. 4 29,64114,65714,459
Renton School District No. 403 70,59029,33328,941
Riverview School District No. 407 14,8757,5957,508
Ronald Wastewater District 38,12219,48119,284
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District 38,75619,87419,565
Seattle City Council District 1 68,58837,83237,378
Seattle City Council District 2 59,34328,76628,377
Seattle City Council District 3 74,77244,61843,977
Seattle City Council District 4 61,28134,36633,926
Seattle City Council District 5 64,06834,58234,160
Seattle City Council District 6 74,74044,86344,356
Seattle City Council District 7 72,44336,96936,463
Seattle School District No. 1 475,609262,131258,771
Shoreline Fire Department 38,34219,60319,399
Shoreline School District No. 412 48,44925,53825,271
Si View Metropolitan Park District 12,3025,8575,766
Skykomish School District No. 404 354203203
Skyway Water and Sewer District 8,6773,6783,625
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection District No. 51 683939
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District 683939
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 27,33513,52313,338
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District 76,33532,58032,174
South King Fire and Rescue 82,74134,24533,733
Southwest Suburban Sewer District 39,56619,11318,904
Stevens Pass Sewer District 711
Tahoma School District No. 409 28,21313,44313,279
Town of Beaux Arts Village 259141140
Town of Hunts Point 364191189
Town of Skykomish 1137474
Town of Yarrow Point 874426417
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District 9,9973,6293,579
Tukwila School District No. 406 9,1743,2533,208
Valley View Sewer District 19,4707,4357,313
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue 9,0776,2766,222
Vashon Island School District No. 402 9,0776,2766,222
Vashon Sewer District 818497492
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District 9,0776,2766,222
Woodinville Fire & Rescue 25,29913,04412,897
Woodinville Water District 31,36815,50815,320

Voter IDs of all ballots returned

Due to the large file size, the list of voter IDs is divided into two files. Download both files to get the complete list of voter IDs of all ballots received.

How to download a voter ID file:
1) Choose the file you wish to download from one of the menu choices below
2) Click on "Download Text File". May take a few seconds...
3) When the file download box appears, click "Save"
4) Type a name for the file with a ".txt" at the end (e.g. RegistrationFile1.txt)
5) Click "Save"