skip to main content

Elections

King County Elections

King County Elections
919 S.W. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057-2906

206-296-VOTE (8683)
TTY: Relay: 711
FAX: 206-296-0108

Hours:
Weekdays 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Ballot return statistics

November 2017 General And Special Election

Daily return statistics are posted at 12:00 PM and 8:00 PM

This information is a snapshot in time, subject to change, and is intended to provide an unofficial indication of returns. Ballots, once returned, proceed toward counting only after the voter's signature has been verified (as required by law).

You can download a text file of the Voter IDs of all ballots returned.

Last updated: November 28, 2017 8:00 PM

Cumulative total

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 6, 2017
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
All Districts 1,279,345553,898546,118

Last updated: November 28, 2017 8:00 PM

By district

DistrictActive registered voters
as of November 6, 2017
Ballots returned Ballots ready for counting
Auburn School District No. 408 42,28113,98013,800
Bellevue School District No. 405 75,23831,61531,151
Cedar River Water and Sewer District 15,8435,9495,876
City of Algona 1,530369359
City of Auburn 33,86011,70611,576
City of Bellevue 77,55132,22931,758
City of Black Diamond 2,8851,4791,460
City of Bothell 16,2346,0635,995
City of Burien 27,24411,60911,446
City of Carnation 1,262472468
City of Clyde Hill 2,177954936
City of Covington 11,7173,3683,330
City of Des Moines 17,1746,3366,257
City of Duvall 4,6892,6412,605
City of Enumclaw 7,3883,0112,991
City of Federal Way 46,99215,84315,651
City of Issaquah 21,4208,3528,203
City of Kenmore 15,0406,0996,038
City of Kent 61,38019,66319,421
City of Kirkland 54,16024,63424,280
City of Lake Forest Park 10,0324,8344,786
City of Maple Valley 16,0436,0215,965
City of Medina 2,231971953
City of Mercer Island 17,6638,8598,754
City of Milton 816356348
City of Newcastle 7,1192,7872,733
City of Normandy Park 4,9542,5002,476
City of North Bend 4,4111,6761,649
City of Pacific 3,230741727
City of Redmond 29,71013,19513,039
City of Renton 52,69815,29915,107
City of Sammamish 36,13616,60416,382
City of SeaTac 13,1533,7333,666
City of Seattle 456,871228,325224,769
City of Shoreline 37,45114,63214,459
City of Snoqualmie 7,7233,8653,805
City of Tukwila 9,1723,1073,052
City of Woodinville 7,5423,9583,912
Coal Creek Utility District 8,1943,1113,048
County Council District No. 1 155,15170,41069,569
County Council District No. 3 145,35569,13768,176
County Council District No. 5 116,29838,95338,481
County Council District No. 7 119,81740,00039,493
County Council District No. 9 144,25752,50651,854
Covington Water District 35,29212,26912,132
Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District 17,1746,3366,257
East Bellevue Community Municipal Corporation 6,2742,4622,428
East Pierce Fire & Rescue 816356348
Enumclaw Fire Department 12,6275,0965,057
Enumclaw School District No. 216 17,4007,0396,981
Fall City Metropolitan Park District 4,2011,7651,743
Fall City Water District 1,748735728
Federal Way School District No. 210 71,27224,09223,794
Fife School District No. 417 3,095997983
Highlands Sewer District 2179191
Highline School District No. 401 69,22025,81925,465
Highline Water District 38,18213,13112,950
Houghton Community Municipal Corporation 5,1622,2652,234
Issaquah School District No. 411 67,68226,01825,549
Kent School District No. 415 91,23229,92129,581
King County Airport District 8,6675,1185,072
King County Cemetery District No. 1 8,6675,1185,072
King County Fire Protection District No. 2 32,19814,10913,922
King County Fire Protection District No. 10 15,1335,9875,896
King County Fire Protection District No. 16 25,07210,93310,824
King County Fire Protection District No. 20 9,2502,9042,867
King County Fire Protection District No. 25 5,4092,0602,038
King County Fire Protection District No. 27 3,8121,6041,587
King County Fire Protection District No. 31 751616
King County Fire Protection District No. 34 14,6088,4808,376
King County Fire Protection District No. 37 16,0054,9694,916
King County Fire Protection District No. 38 7,3842,7902,744
King County Fire Protection District No. 40 13,0414,5634,514
King County Fire Protection District No. 43 27,32610,52510,407
King County Fire Protection District No. 45 9,0184,7064,633
King County Fire Protection District No. 47 1,412463455
King County Fire Protection District No. 50 356146145
King County Water District No. 1 427227220
King County Water District No. 19 2,4311,3631,350
King County Water District No. 20 16,9175,9475,849
King County Water District No. 45 1,892541538
King County Water District No. 49 8,5464,1194,077
King County Water District No. 54 2,1531,005998
King County Water District No. 90 15,5695,2575,180
King County Water District No. 111 10,2253,7133,670
King County Water District No. 117 855050
King County Water District No. 119 3,1551,3391,316
King County Water District No. 123 1505958
King County Water District No. 125 7,7072,3192,275
Lake Forest Park Water District 1,9101,0311,019
Lake Washington School District No. 414 112,59754,33253,628
Lakehaven Water and Sewer District 67,55223,03422,757
Legislative District No. 31 27,38810,57010,458
Legislative District No. 37 91,18440,67840,021
Legislative District No. 45 92,63651,57950,932
Legislative District No. 48 79,23433,08632,614
Mercer Island School District No. 400 17,6638,8598,754
King County 1,279,345553,898546,118
Midway Sewer District 22,4587,3797,282
Mountain View Fire and Rescue 12,8634,6594,604
North City Water District 16,9396,7856,705
North Highline Fire District 9,5952,8502,815
Northeast Sammamish Sewer and Water District 8,6464,8274,780
Northshore School District No. 417 54,39625,52725,239
Northshore Utility District 52,56622,42622,151
Port of Seattle 1,279,345553,898546,118
Public Hospital District No. 1 166,83153,50852,881
Public Hospital District No. 2 179,43286,40285,313
Public Hospital District No. 4 28,25411,90611,725
Renton School District No. 403 67,60520,81220,562
Riverview School District No. 407 14,4537,2217,125
Ronald Wastewater District 37,23414,54114,368
Sammamish Plateau Water and Sewer District 37,21216,11415,876
Seattle School District No. 1 457,220228,455224,898
Shoreline Fire Department 37,45114,63214,459
Shoreline School District No. 412 47,42419,45619,235
Si View Metropolitan Park District 11,6014,3764,304
Skykomish School District No. 404 356146145
Skyway Water and Sewer District 8,2852,6952,659
Snoqualmie Pass Fire Protection Dist No. 51 552525
Snoqualmie Pass Utility District 552525
Snoqualmie Valley School District No. 410 26,07711,14410,983
Soos Creek Water and Sewer District 72,77124,61324,372
South King Fire and Rescue 79,43126,96626,629
Southwest Suburban Sewer District 37,86616,49516,275
Stevens Pass Sewer District 622
Tahoma School District No. 409 27,08910,55310,427
Town of Beaux Arts Village 251132131
Town of Hunts Point 362202199
Town of Skykomish 1165757
Town of Yarrow Point 834412401
Tukwila Pool Metropolitan Park District 9,1723,1073,052
Tukwila School District No. 406 8,3712,7942,746
Valley View Sewer District 18,2325,4945,398
Vashon Island Fire and Rescue 8,6675,1185,072
Vashon Island School District No. 402 8,6675,1185,072
Vashon Sewer District 745371368
Vashon-Maury Island Park & Recreation District 8,6675,1185,072
Woodinville Fire & Rescue 24,64314,46014,290
Woodinville Water District 30,54517,07116,854

Voter IDs of all ballots returned

Due to the large file size, the list of voter IDs is divided into two files. Download both files to get the complete list of voter IDs of all ballots received.

How to download a voter ID file:
1) Choose the file you wish to download from one of the menu choices below
2) Click on "Download Text File". May take a few seconds...
3) When the file download box appears, click "Save"
4) Type a name for the file with a ".txt" at the end (e.g. RegistrationFile1.txt)
5) Click "Save"